Is STRAWBERRY BANANA LOW FAT YOGURT DRINK, STRAWBERRY BANANA Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured pasteurized grade a low fat milk
cultured pasteurized grade a low fat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CULTURED PASTEURIZED GRADE A LOW FAT MILK, SUGAR, WATER, CORN STARCH, SEEDLESS STRAWBERRY PUREE, PECTIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, SUGAR SYRUP, BANANA PUREE, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE (COLOR), CITRIC ACID, REBAUDIOSIDE A, HONEY, STRAWBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D3.
Check STRAWBERRY BANANA LOW FAT YOGURT DRINK, STRAWBERRY BANANA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STRAWBERRY BANANA LOW FAT YOGURT DRINK, STRAWBERRY BANANA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Silk Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Strawberry 5.3oz Cup
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


