Is STRAWBERRY BANANA NUT BUTTER FILLED ENDURANCE BITES, STRAWBERRY BANANA Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DATE PASTE*, ALMOND BUTTER*, RICE STARCH*, CANE SUGAR*, DRIED APPLES*, PALM OIL*, CASHEW BUTTER*, SUNFLOWER SEED BUTTER*, BANANA POWDER*, DRIED STRAWBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE*, SEA SALT, RICE SYRUP SOLIDS*, SOY FLOUR*, NATURAL FLAVORS, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, STRAWBERRY POWDER*, HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL*, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE* (FOR COLOR), CITRIC ACID, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS (ANTIOXIDANT).
Check STRAWBERRY BANANA NUT BUTTER FILLED ENDURANCE BITES, STRAWBERRY BANANA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STRAWBERRY BANANA NUT BUTTER FILLED ENDURANCE BITES, STRAWBERRY BANANA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar, Piece


