Is STRAWBERRY BANANA NUT BUTTER FILLED ENDURANCE BITES, STRAWBERRY BANANA Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soy flour

soy flour

Dietitian note

Soy flour is a finely milled powder derived from ground soybeans. It contains concentrated soy proteins and bioactive compounds that can provoke allergic or intolerant responses in individuals following a soy-free diet. Even trace amounts may lead to inadvertent soy exposure and clinical symptoms, so it should be excluded from soy-free meal plans.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DATE PASTE*, ALMOND BUTTER*, RICE STARCH*, CANE SUGAR*, DRIED APPLES*, PALM OIL*, CASHEW BUTTER*, SUNFLOWER SEED BUTTER*, BANANA POWDER*, DRIED STRAWBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE*, SEA SALT, RICE SYRUP SOLIDS*, SOY FLOUR*, NATURAL FLAVORS, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, STRAWBERRY POWDER*, HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL*, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE* (FOR COLOR), CITRIC ACID, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS (ANTIOXIDANT).

Check STRAWBERRY BANANA NUT BUTTER FILLED ENDURANCE BITES, STRAWBERRY BANANA against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar, Piece

Flavor
FruityNuttySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go