Is STRAWBERRY BANANA ORGANIC PROBIOTICS JUICEDRINK FROM CONCENTRATE, STRAWBERRY BANANA Wheat Free?

Description
The strawberry banana organic probiotics juice drink from concentrate is a 5% puree and juice blend. It is made from concentrated ingredients. There is no additional information provided about what people say regarding this product.
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- organic oat flour
organic oat flour
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
The strawberry banana organic probiotics juice drink from concentrate is a 5% puree and juice blend. It is made from concentrated ingredients. There is no additional information provided about what people say regarding this product.
Ingredients
Filtered Water, Organic Grape, Organic Pear Juice from Concentrate, Organic Evaporated Cane Sugar, Organic Cranberry, Organic Strawberry Juices from Concentrate, Contains 2% or Less of Organic Oat Flour, Organic Watermelon Juice from Concentrate, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Organic Guar Gum, Organic Barley Malt, Organic Carrot Juice (for Color), Lactobacillus Plantarum 299V.
Check STRAWBERRY BANANA ORGANIC PROBIOTICS JUICEDRINK FROM CONCENTRATE, STRAWBERRY BANANA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STRAWBERRY BANANA ORGANIC PROBIOTICS JUICEDRINK FROM CONCENTRATE, STRAWBERRY BANANA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
100% CRANBERRY JUICE BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
Crofters Premium Spread Organic Strawberry - 16.5 Oz
Kirkland Signature Organic Strawberry Spread
Naked Strawberry Banana All Natural Vegan Juice Smoothie - 15.2oz
Where to buy
STRAWBERRY BANANA ORGANIC PROBIOTICS JUICEDRINK FROM CONCENTRATE, STRAWBERRY BANANA is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


