Is STRAWBERRY BANANA PROTEIN DRINK MIX, STRAWBERRY BANANA Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Vega Protein Made Simple in the strawberry banana flavor is a plant-based protein drink mix made with natural ingredients. It contains 100 calories and is suitable for vegans. The product is known for its simplicity, with only 4-8 ingredients depending on the chosen flavor. It is worth noting that the new flavors may contain hard-to-pronounce ingredients. Unfortunately, there is no specific information provided about what people say or appreciate about this particular flavor.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pea Protein, Organic Cane Sugar (Fair Trade), Coconut Cream Powder, Natural Flavors, Strawberry Powder, Organic Beet Juice Powder (for Color), Banana Powder, Citric Acid.

Check STRAWBERRY BANANA PROTEIN DRINK MIX, STRAWBERRY BANANA against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

STRAWBERRY BANANA PROTEIN DRINK MIX, STRAWBERRY BANANA is available at 2 retailers

VitacostHarris Teeter

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothie