Is Strawberry Banana Smoothie Mix (8 oz, Zin: 526837) - 3-Pack Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- propylene glycol
- diglycerides
- natural flavors
- dextrose
propylene glycol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Annatto Extract Color, Artificial Flavor, Banana, Carrageenan, Citric Acid, Coconut Oil, Corn Syrup Solids, Dextrose, Dipotassium Phosphate, Guar Gum, Milk Powder (Non-fat), Mono- And Diglycerides (Emulsifier), Natural Flavors, Propylene Glycol, Red 40, Salt (Sodium Chloride), Sodium Caseinate, Sodium Citrate, Sodium Silicoaluminate, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Strawberry Powder, Sugar, Xanthan Gum
Check Strawberry Banana Smoothie Mix (8 oz, Zin: 526837) - 3-Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Strawberry Banana Smoothie Mix (8 oz, Zin: 526837) - 3-Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Jiffy Corn Muffin Mix 8.5oz (Pack of 4)
Simple Mills Gluten Free Banana Muffin & Bread Almond Flour Baking Mix - 9oz
Lifeway Kefir Cultured Milk Smoothie Lowfat Strawberry Low Fat - 32 Fl. Oz.
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Where to buy
Strawberry Banana Smoothie Mix (8 oz, Zin: 526837) - 3-Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


