Is STRAWBERRY BANANA STRAWBERRY VANILLA DANONINO DAIRY SNACK, STRAWBERRY BANANA STRAWBERRY VANILLA Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- strawberry naturally & artificially flavored cultured non fat milk
- cream
- strawberry vanilla naturally & artificially flavored cultured non fat milk
- strawberry banana naturally & artificially flavored cultured non fat milk
strawberry naturally & artificially flavored cultured non fat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
STRAWBERRY BANANA NATURALLY & ARTIFICIALLY FLAVORED INGREDIENTS: CULTURED NON FAT MILK, WATER, CREAM, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, FRUCTOSE, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% OF BANANA PUREE, STRAWBERRY PUREE, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, GUAR GUM, BETA CAROTENE AND CARMINE (FOR COLOR), POTASSIUM SORBATE (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS), CARRAGEENAN, CHYMOSIN, VITAMIN C ASCORBIC ACID, VITAMIN D3. STRAWBERRY VANILLA NATURALLY & ARTIFICIALLY FLAVORED INGREDIENTS: CULTURED NON FAT MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, WATER, FRUCTOSE, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% OF STRAWBERRY PUREE, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, CITRIC ACID, APPLE PUREE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, GUAR GUM, POTASSIUM SORBATE (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS), BETA CAROTENE AND CARMINE (FOR COLOR), CARRAGEENAN, VITAMIN C ASCORBIC ACID, VITAMIN D3, CHYMOSIN. STRAWBERRY NATURALLY & ARTIFICIALLY FLAVORED INGREDIENTS: CULTURED NON FAT MILK, WATER, CREAM, SUGAR, FRUCTOSE, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% OF STRAWBERRY PUREE, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, CITRIC ACID, VITAMIN D3, VITAMIN C ASCORBIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, GUAR GUM, POTASSIUM SORBATE (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS), CARMINE (FOR COLOR), CARRAGEENAN, CHYMOSIN.
Check STRAWBERRY BANANA STRAWBERRY VANILLA DANONINO DAIRY SNACK, STRAWBERRY BANANA STRAWBERRY VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STRAWBERRY BANANA STRAWBERRY VANILLA DANONINO DAIRY SNACK, STRAWBERRY BANANA STRAWBERRY VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


