Is STRAWBERRY BANANA YOGURT SMOOTHIE WITH PROBIOTICS, STRAWBERRY BANANA Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • grade a pasteurized cultured low fat milk

grade a pasteurized cultured low fat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS:GRADE A PASTEURIZED CULTURED LOW FAT MILK, WATER, SUGAR, STRAWBERRY PUREE, BANANA PUREE, SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, CORN STARCH-MODIFIED, NATURAL FLAVORS, PECTIN, POTASSIUM SORBATE (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT, CITRIC ACID, VITAMINA PALMITATE, VITAMIN D3.

Check STRAWBERRY BANANA YOGURT SMOOTHIE WITH PROBIOTICS, STRAWBERRY BANANA against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
CreamyDense
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingDrinkingSmoothie