Is Strawberry Banana Yogurt Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • organic pasteurized nonfat milk
  • milk
  • organic pasteurized whole milk

organic pasteurized nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC PASTEURIZED WHOLE MILK, ORGANIC SUGAR, WATER, ORGANIC STRAWBERRY PUREE, ORGANIC PASTEURIZED NONFAT MILK, ORGANIC BANANA PUREE, ORGANIC STRAWBERRY AND ORGANIC BANANA FLAVORS, ORGANIC INULIN, PECTIN, ORGANIC JUICE CONCENTRATE FOR COLOR (ORGANIC CARROT, ORGANIC APPLE, ORGANIC BLACKCURRANT), ORGANIC LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, LIVE YOGURT CULTURES: S. THERMOPHILUS, L. BULGARICUS, LIVE PROBIOTIC CULTURES: BIFIDOBACTERIUM LACTIS BB-12®, L. ACIDOPHILUS LA-50, L. RHAMNOSUS LGGO, CONTAINS MILK

Check Strawberry Banana Yogurt against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking