Is Strawberry Banana Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Cultured Pasteurized Skim Milk, Pasteurized Cream, Cane Sugar, Strawberry Puree, Banana Puree, Natural Flavors, Fruit Pectin, live active cultures: S. thermophilus, L. bulgaricus, Bifidobacterium, L. acidophilus, L. paracasei
Check Strawberry Banana against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Strawberry Banana in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


