Is Strawberry Banana Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Faba Bean Protein, Starch, Coconut, Oil, Coconut, Natural Plant-Based Flavor, Flaxseed, Fiber (Chicory Root), Coconut Sugar, Blend, Plant-Based Sweetener, Medium-Chain Triglyceride, Powderro, Tea Extract, Gellan Gum, Micronutrient Blend, Potassium, Chloride, Calcium, L-Ascorbic Acid, Phosphate, Citrate, Choline, Tartrate, Mixed Tocopherols, D-Alpha Tocopherol, Retinyl Acetate, Ergocalciferol, Calcium D-Pantothenate, D-Biotin, Copper, Zinc Oxide, Manganese, Hydrochloride, Iodide, Riboflavin, Mononitrate, Methylfolate, Molybdenum, Picolinate

Check Strawberry Banana against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingMeal PrepBreakfastSnacking