Is strawberry bars Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
- bleached wheat flour
- enriched bleached flour
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Bleached Flour (Bleached Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), High Fructose Corn Syrup, Dextrose, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Corn Flour, Palm Oil, Figs (Preserved With Sulfur Dioxide), Pregelatinized Corn Flour, Flaked Corn, Salt, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Benzoate, So Ium Bicarbonate, Soy Lecithin, Strawber Puree, Ammonium Bicarbonate, Citric Cid, Apple Powder (Preserved With Sulur Dioxide), Modified Food Starch, Red 40, Glycerine, Caramel Color, Annatto (Color), Contains: Wheat, Soy, Sulphites
Check strawberry bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open strawberry bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


