Is STRAWBERRY BASIL GOURMET DRESSING, STRAWBERRY BASIL Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, EXPELLER-PRESSED CANOLA OIL, AGAVE SYRUP, DISTILLED VINEGAR, STRAWBERRIES, SEA SALT, GRAPE JUICE CONCENTRATE (FOR COLOR), XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR, BASIL
Check STRAWBERRY BASIL GOURMET DRESSING, STRAWBERRY BASIL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STRAWBERRY BASIL GOURMET DRESSING, STRAWBERRY BASIL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Silk Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Sweet Baby Ray's Gourmet Sauces Barbecue Sauce
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


