Is STRAWBERRY BLACK CURRANT LOWFAT GREEK YOGURT, STRAWBERRY BLACK CURRANT Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Nonfat Milk And Cream, Water, Sugar, Strawberries, Cornstarch, Black Currant Juice Concentrate (Color), Natural Flavor, Guar Gum, Live And Active Cultures (S, Thermophilus, Bifidobacterium Sp,, B, Lactis, L, Acidophilus, L, Casei, L, Rhamnosus, L, Lactis, L, Bulgaricus)
Check STRAWBERRY BLACK CURRANT LOWFAT GREEK YOGURT, STRAWBERRY BLACK CURRANT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STRAWBERRY BLACK CURRANT LOWFAT GREEK YOGURT, STRAWBERRY BLACK CURRANT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Silk Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Strawberry 5.3oz Cup
Chobani® Original Plain Non-Fat Greek Yogurt
Where to buy
STRAWBERRY BLACK CURRANT LOWFAT GREEK YOGURT, STRAWBERRY BLACK CURRANT is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid


