Is STRAWBERRY BLENDED FINEST YOGHURT, STRAWBERRY Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
Grade A Pasteurized Whole Milk, Fruit Puree (Strawberries, Cane Sugar, Water, Natural Flavor, Pectin, Locust Bean Gum, Fruit And Vegetable Juice (For Color), Lemon Juice Concentrate), Cane Sugar, Kosher Gelatin, Pectin, Live Active Cultures (S, Thermophilus, L, Bulgaricus, L, Acidophilus, Bifidus And L, Casei)
Check STRAWBERRY BLENDED FINEST YOGHURT, STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STRAWBERRY BLENDED FINEST YOGHURT, STRAWBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
STRAWBERRY BLENDED FINEST YOGHURT, STRAWBERRY is available at 5 retailers
H-E-BJewel-OscoKrogerSafewayWegmans
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch
Flavor
FruityTangySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothieOn The Go


