Is STRAWBERRY BLENDED ICELANDIC STYLE YOGURT, STRAWBERRY Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured pasteurized nonfat grade a milk
cultured pasteurized nonfat grade a milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CULTURED PASTEURIZED NONFAT GRADE A MILK, STRAWBERRIES, SUGAR, CORN STARCH, NATURAL FLAVORS, PECTIN, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE CONCENTRATE (COLOR), LIVE ACTIVE CULTURES.
Check STRAWBERRY BLENDED ICELANDIC STYLE YOGURT, STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STRAWBERRY BLENDED ICELANDIC STYLE YOGURT, STRAWBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
STRAWBERRY BLENDED ICELANDIC STYLE YOGURT, STRAWBERRY is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


