Is STRAWBERRY, BLUE RASPBERRY AND LEMON FLAVORED SNOW CONE FROZEN CONFECTION, STRAWBERRY, BLUE RASPBERRY AND LEMON Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
WATER, SUGAR, CONTAINS 1 PERCENT OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: CITRIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM, SODIUM BENZOATE (USED TO PROTECT QUALITY), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, RED 40, BLUE 1, CARAMEL COLOR, YELLOW 6.
Check STRAWBERRY, BLUE RASPBERRY AND LEMON FLAVORED SNOW CONE FROZEN CONFECTION, STRAWBERRY, BLUE RASPBERRY AND LEMON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STRAWBERRY, BLUE RASPBERRY AND LEMON FLAVORED SNOW CONE FROZEN CONFECTION, STRAWBERRY, BLUE RASPBERRY AND LEMON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
LUIGIS Real Italian Ice Fat Free Lemon And Strawberry - 6-6 Fl. Oz.
Bomb Pop (The Original) Ice Pops Flavors of Cherry, Lime and Blue Raspberry, 12pk
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


