Is STRAWBERRY, BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON DECORATED LOLLIPOP RINGS, STRAWBERRY, BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- lactic acid
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, WATER, CORN STARCH, GELATIN, CITRIC ACID, LACTIC ACID, SODIUM LACTATE, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (FOR COLOR), ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, ARTIFICIAL COLORS (FD&C RED NO. 40, FD&C RED NO. 3, FD&C BLUE NO.1, FD&C YELLOW NO. 5, FD&C YELLOW NO. 6).
Check STRAWBERRY, BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON DECORATED LOLLIPOP RINGS, STRAWBERRY, BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STRAWBERRY, BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON DECORATED LOLLIPOP RINGS, STRAWBERRY, BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


