Is STRAWBERRY, BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON DECORATED LOLLIPOP RINGS, STRAWBERRY, BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatin
- lactic acid
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, WATER, CORN STARCH, GELATIN, CITRIC ACID, LACTIC ACID, SODIUM LACTATE, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (FOR COLOR), ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, ARTIFICIAL COLORS (FD&C RED NO. 40, FD&C RED NO. 3, FD&C BLUE NO.1, FD&C YELLOW NO. 5, FD&C YELLOW NO. 6).
Check STRAWBERRY, BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON DECORATED LOLLIPOP RINGS, STRAWBERRY, BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STRAWBERRY, BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON DECORATED LOLLIPOP RINGS, STRAWBERRY, BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
ORIGINAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, GREEN APPLE, ORANGE, GRAPE
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON FLAVORED HARD CANDY, BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON
12 FLAVOR GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Sour Punch Bites Bites Candy, Assorted Flavors, Strawberry, Green Apple, Blue Raspberry
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


