Is STRAWBERRY BLUE RASPBERRY SOUR GOLDEN RAISIN SNACKS, STRAWBERRY BLUE RASPBERRY Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- of natural flavors
- natural flavors
- less than 2% of natural flavors, sunflower oil, citric acid, vegetable juices
of natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
STRAWBERRY GOLDEN RAISINS, LESS THAN 2% OF NATURAL FLAVORS, SUNFLOWER OIL, CITRIC ACID, VEGETABLE JUICES (FOR COLOR), DRIED ORANGE PEEL, SULFUR DIOXIDE (SULFITES TO PRESERVE COLOR). BLUE RASPBERRY GOLDEN RAISINS, LESS THAN 2% OF: NATURAL FLAVORS, SUNFLOWER OIL, CITRIC ACID, VEGETABLE JUICES (FOR COLOR), SULFUR DIOXIDE (SULFITES TO PRESERVE COLOR).
Check STRAWBERRY BLUE RASPBERRY SOUR GOLDEN RAISIN SNACKS, STRAWBERRY BLUE RASPBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STRAWBERRY BLUE RASPBERRY SOUR GOLDEN RAISIN SNACKS, STRAWBERRY BLUE RASPBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Pecan Nut & Rice Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
Bomb Pop (The Original) Ice Pops Flavors of Cherry, Lime and Blue Raspberry, 12pk
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
About this product
Snack · Dried


