Is STRAWBERRY, BLUEBERRY, RASPBERRY, BLACKBERRY & BERRY PUNCH VERY BERRY CONVERSATION HEARTS CANDY, STRAWBERRY, BLUEBERRY, RASPBERRY, BLACKBERRY & BERRY PUNCH Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatin
- glycerin
- dextrose
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, DEXTROSE, GLYCERIN, GELATIN, CITRIC ACID, TRAGACANTH GUM, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, RED 40 LAKE, RED 3, BLUE 1 LAKE, BLUE 2 LAKE.
Check STRAWBERRY, BLUEBERRY, RASPBERRY, BLACKBERRY & BERRY PUNCH VERY BERRY CONVERSATION HEARTS CANDY, STRAWBERRY, BLUEBERRY, RASPBERRY, BLACKBERRY & BERRY PUNCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STRAWBERRY, BLUEBERRY, RASPBERRY, BLACKBERRY & BERRY PUNCH VERY BERRY CONVERSATION HEARTS CANDY, STRAWBERRY, BLUEBERRY, RASPBERRY, BLACKBERRY & BERRY PUNCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
BERRY, BLUE RASPBERRY, ORANGE, LEMON, LIME SOUR BLAST BUDDIES CANDY, BERRY, BLUE RASPBERRY, ORANGE, LEMON, LIME
Sour Punch Bites Bites Candy, Assorted Flavors, Strawberry, Green Apple, Blue Raspberry
Trolli Candy Gummi Sour Brite Crawlers Very Berry - 7.2 Oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


