Is strawberry bonbons Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 4 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork gelatine
- e120
- e473
- sorbitols
- dextrose
pork gelatine
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
(100%) Strawberry Bon Bons (sugar, glucose syrup, fully hydrogenated vegetable fat: coconut; dextrose, humectant: sorbitols; acid: citric acid; starch, pork gelatine, flavouring, stabiliser: gum arabic; emulsifier: E473; colour: E120.
Check strawberry bonbons against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open strawberry bonbons in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


