Is strawberry bonbons Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

(100%) Strawberry Bon Bons (sugar, glucose syrup, fully hydrogenated vegetable fat: coconut; dextrose, humectant: sorbitols; acid: citric acid; starch, pork gelatine, flavouring, stabiliser: gum arabic; emulsifier: E473; colour: E120.

Check strawberry bonbons against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go