Is Strawberry Bonbons Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts information

peanuts information

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Glucose Synup, Vegetable Fats Palm Coconut), Maltodextrin, Acid (Citric Acid), Flavouring Fruit Juice From Concentrate (Apple, Lemon Strawberry, Orange, Pineapple, Peach) Emulsifier (Sucrose Esters Of Fatty Acids) Colour (Beetroot Red) y advice ontain Milk, Nuts, Peanuts information. mend rovides 8 servings Per 3 Sweets 100g (approx 1660k R 1512 Adult 32a59 kcal

Check Strawberry Bonbons against your own diets in the app.