Is Strawberry Bonbons Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- y advice ontain milk
- sucrose esters of fatty acids
y advice ontain milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Synup, Vegetable Fats Palm Coconut), Maltodextrin, Acid (Citric Acid), Flavouring Fruit Juice From Concentrate (Apple, Lemon Strawberry, Orange, Pineapple, Peach) Emulsifier (Sucrose Esters Of Fatty Acids) Colour (Beetroot Red) y advice ontain Milk, Nuts, Peanuts information. mend rovides 8 servings Per 3 Sweets 100g (approx 1660k R 1512 Adult 32a59 kcal
Check Strawberry Bonbons against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Strawberry Bonbons in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →

