Is Strawberry Cake Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Glucose-fructose syrup; Sugar; Liqueur (water, glucose-fructose syrup, alcohol, flavouring); WHEAT flour; EGGS; Vegetable fats (palm); Strawberry purée (6%); White chocolate (5%) (sugar, cocoa butter, MILK powder, LACTOSE, emulsifier: SOYA lecithins; natural flavouring: vanilla); Reconstituted MILK (3.6%); Skimmed MILK powder (1.6%); Reconstituted skimmed MILK (1.3%); MILK proteins; WHEAT fibre; Flavourings; Emulsifiers: Mono - and diglycerides of fatty acids, SOYA lecithins; Raising agents: Ammonium carbonates, Sodium carbonates, Diphosphates; Salt; Gelling agent: Pectins; Lemon juice; Acidity regulator: Citric acid; Preservative: Potassium sorbate.

Check Strawberry Cake against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Slice

Flavor
FruitySweetVanilla
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast ItemMeal Prep