Is STRAWBERRY CANDY PIECES, STRAWBERRY Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ALL FLAVORS CONTAIN: SUGAR, DEXTROSE, GLUCOSE SYRUP. ADDITIONALLY: EASTER STRAWBERRY: CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF CITRIC ACID, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS BUFFERED LACTIC ACID, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), RED 40 LAKE, RED 3, BLUE 1 LAKE. EASTER BERRY: MALIC ACID, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, BUFFERED LACTIC ACID, YELLOW 5 LAKE, TITANIUM DIOXDE (COLOR), BLUE 1 LAKE, BLUE 2 LAKE. EASTER STRAWBERRY WATERMELON: CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID, BUFFERED LACTIC ACID, TITANUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), RED 40 LAKE, RED 3, YELLOW 5 LAKE, BLUE 1 LAKE.

Check STRAWBERRY CANDY PIECES, STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CrunchyHard
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingGarnishing