Is Strawberry Cheese Cake Donuts Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whey
- whole milk
- cheddar cheese
- nonfat dry milk
- anhydrous milkfat
- cream
- pasteurized milk
- natural cheese flavor
- enzymes
- lactic acid
- natural flavors
- diesters of fatty acids
- +13 more
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+21 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Wheat Flour Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid, Palm Oil, Sugar, Water, Coating (Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Non Fat Milk, Whole Milk, Whey, Sunflower Lecithin [an Emulsifier], Gum Arabic, Red 40), Refined Glycerin, Defatted Soy Flour, Leavening (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Baking Soda, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate), Nonfat Milk, Dextrose, Salt, Beta-Carotene (Color), Carm, Syrup Solids, Egg Whites, Egg Yolks, Enzymes, Mono - and Diglycerides, Natural and Artificial Flavor, Preservatives (Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Propionate, Sorbic Acid), Strawberry Extract (Propylene Glycol, Water, Strawberry, Essence, Strawberry Juice Concentrate, Concentrate Mix [Cherry Dark Sweet, Blueberry, Blackberry, Raspberry], Natural Flavors), Natural Cheese Flavor (Cream, Lactic Acid, Anhydrous Milkfat, Cheddar Cheese [Pasteurized Milk,, Cultures, Salt, zymes], Cultures, Natural Flavors, Nonfat Dry Milk, Propylene Glycol, Salt, Sodium Citrate, Sodium Phosphate, Soy Lecithin, Water, Xanthan Gum), Propylene Glycol Mono - and Diesters of Fatty Acids, Artificial Color (Red 40, Sodium Benzoate [as a Preservative], Citric Acid), Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Soy Lecithin, Spice, Xanthan Gum
Check Strawberry Cheese Cake Donuts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Strawberry Cheese Cake Donuts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 13 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 10 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Silk Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
About this product
Snack · Piece


