Is Strawberry Cheesecake exträaz Ice Cream Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cream cheese
- concentrated skim milk
- butter
- cream
cream cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream, Concentrated skim milk, Strawberry sauce (glucose, strawberries, sugar, corn starch, concentrated black carrot and beet juice, ascorbic acid, citric acid, natural flavour), Sugars (sugar, glucose), Water, Graham crust pieces (sugar, wheat flour, butter, whole wheat flour, coconut oil, molasses, baking soda, glucose, salt, natural flavour), Cream cheese, Liquid egg yolk, Lemon juice concentrate, Natural flavour
Check Strawberry Cheesecake exträaz Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Strawberry Cheesecake exträaz Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


