Is Strawberry Cheesecake exträaz Ice Cream Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • whole wheat flour
  • graham crust pieces
  • wheat flour

whole wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cream, Concentrated skim milk, Strawberry sauce (glucose, strawberries, sugar, corn starch, concentrated black carrot and beet juice, ascorbic acid, citric acid, natural flavour), Sugars (sugar, glucose), Water, Graham crust pieces (sugar, wheat flour, butter, whole wheat flour, coconut oil, molasses, baking soda, glucose, salt, natural flavour), Cream cheese, Liquid egg yolk, Lemon juice concentrate, Natural flavour

Check Strawberry Cheesecake exträaz Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
FruitySweetTart
Texture
CreamyCrunchyChunky
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoTopping