Is STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE FLAVORED NONFAT YOGURT, STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured grade a non fat milk
cultured grade a non fat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured Grade A Non Fat Milk, Strawberries, Water, Modified Food Starch, Fructose, Contains Less Than 1% Of Modified Corn Starch, Kosher Gelatin, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Sucralose, Potassium Sorbate (To Maintain Freshness), Acesulfame Potassium, Sodium Citrate, Vitamin A Palmitate, Malic Acid, Red 40, Vitamin D3
Check STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE FLAVORED NONFAT YOGURT, STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE FLAVORED NONFAT YOGURT, STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE FLAVORED NONFAT YOGURT, STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


