Is Strawberry Cheesecake Frozen Dessert Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- cream cheese powder
- modified milk
- natural flavour
- lactic acid
- propylene glycol monostearate
- diglycerides
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Modified milk ingredients, Sugars (sugar, glucose, strawberry purée, glucose-fructose, molasses, concentrated elderberry juice), Milk ingredients, Coconut oil, Water, Wheat flour, Whole wheat flour, Beet juice, Salt, Cream cheese powder, Concentrated lemon juice, Mono - and diglycerides, Citric acid, Propylene glycol monostearate, Pectin, Cellulose gum, Baking soda, Lactic acid, Carrageenan, Calcium chloride, Natural flavour.
Check Strawberry Cheesecake Frozen Dessert against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Strawberry Cheesecake Frozen Dessert in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Silk Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


