Is STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE ICE CREAM, STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILKFAT AND NONFAT MILK, SWEET CREAM BUTTERMILK, STRAWBERRY SWIRL (CORN SYRUP, STRAWBERRIES, SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVOR, CORN STARCH-MODIFIED, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, PECTIN, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE, PHOSPHORIC ACID, MALIC ACID, RED40, BLUE 1), SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CHEESECAKE FLAVOR BASE (WATER, SUGAR, CREAM CHEESE [CULTURED MILK AND CREAM, SALT, ENZYMES], NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, PECTIN), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WHEY, NATURAL FLAVOR, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CALCIUM SULFATE, CAROB BEAN GUM, ANNATTO (COLOR), CARRAGEENAN.
Check STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE ICE CREAM, STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE ICE CREAM, STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


