Is STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE ICE CREAM WITH STRAWBERRIES & A THICK GRAHAM CRACKER SWIRL, STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE Wheat Free?

Description
Velvety cheesecake-flavored ice cream with fruit pieces and a thick crunchy ribbon provides sweet-tart contrast and varied texture; commonly enjoyed as a dessert or scoopable topping. Reviewers praise the rich mouthfeel and balanced flavor, while noting occasional uneven distribution of swirls and mix-in pieces in some containers; results vary slightly.
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
- wheat flour
- graham flour
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Velvety cheesecake-flavored ice cream with fruit pieces and a thick crunchy ribbon provides sweet-tart contrast and varied texture; commonly enjoyed as a dessert or scoopable topping. Reviewers praise the rich mouthfeel and balanced flavor, while noting occasional uneven distribution of swirls and mix-in pieces in some containers; results vary slightly.
Ingredients
Cream, Skim Milk, Water, Liquid Sugar (Sugar, Water), Sugar, Strawberries, Soybean Oil, Strawberry Puree, Egg Yolks, Corn Starch, Cream Cheese (Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Cultured Pasteurized Cream), Wheat Flour, Graham Flour, Salt, Butteroil, Canola Oil, Guar Gum, Natural Oil, Natural Flavors, Tapioca Starch, Molasses, Honey, Lactic Acid, Soy Lecithin, Baking Soda, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Pectin, Carrageenan, Contains Milk, Eggs, Wheat And Soy
Check STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE ICE CREAM WITH STRAWBERRIES & A THICK GRAHAM CRACKER SWIRL, STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE ICE CREAM WITH STRAWBERRIES & A THICK GRAHAM CRACKER SWIRL, STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP COOL MINT ICE CREAM WITH RICH CHOCOLATEY CHIPS, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP
Breyers Ice Cream, Chocolate Made with Fresh Cream & Rich Cocoa, 48 OZ
PHISH FOOD CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH GOOEY MARSHMALLOW SWIRLS, CARAMEL SWIRLS & FUDGE FISH, PHISH FOOD
CHERRY GARCIA CHERRY ICE CREAM WITH CHERRIES & FUDGE FLAKES, CHERRY GARCIA
SNICKERS VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH SNICKERS PIECES, CARAMEL SWIRL AND CHOCOLATEY COATED PEANUTS, SNICKERS
Where to buy
STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE ICE CREAM WITH STRAWBERRIES & A THICK GRAHAM CRACKER SWIRL, STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE is available at 22 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


