Is STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE ICE CREAM WITH STRAWBERRY SAUCE SWIRL, STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- pasteurized cultured milk
- cream
- cream cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Cream, Sugar, Strawberry Swirl (Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Corn Syrup, Strawberry Puree, Modified Corn Starch, Citric Acid, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Artificial Flavor, Fd&c Red 40, Sodium Benzoate ), Cheesecake Base (Invert Sugar, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Cream Cheese (Pasteurized Cultured Milk And Cream, Salt, Xanthan, Carob, Guar Gums, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Citric Acid, Salt, Water, Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Benzoate )), Egg Yolks, Annatto Color, Milk, Annatto Color
Check STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE ICE CREAM WITH STRAWBERRY SAUCE SWIRL, STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE ICE CREAM WITH STRAWBERRY SAUCE SWIRL, STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE ICE CREAM WITH STRAWBERRY SAUCE SWIRL, STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


