Is STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE ICE CREAM WITH STRAWBERRY SAUCE SWIRL, STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural and artificial flavors

natural and artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Cream, Sugar, Strawberry Swirl (Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Corn Syrup, Strawberry Puree, Modified Corn Starch, Citric Acid, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Artificial Flavor, Fd&c Red 40, Sodium Benzoate ), Cheesecake Base (Invert Sugar, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Cream Cheese (Pasteurized Cultured Milk And Cream, Salt, Xanthan, Carob, Guar Gums, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Citric Acid, Salt, Water, Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Benzoate )), Egg Yolks, Annatto Color, Milk, Annatto Color

Check STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE ICE CREAM WITH STRAWBERRY SAUCE SWIRL, STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE ICE CREAM WITH STRAWBERRY SAUCE SWIRL, STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE is available at 1 retailer

Harris Teeter

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go