Is Strawberry Cheesecake Soft Baked Protein Cookies Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- whey protein hydrolysate
- micellar casein
- milk protein isolate
- milk protein concentrate
- +1 more
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein blend (whey protein concentrate, milk protein concentrate, milk protein isolate, whey protein isolate, micellar casein, whey protein hydrolysate), Butter, Almond flour, Brown sugar, Maltodextrin, Natural vanilla flavour, Natural & artificial flavours, Mono & diglycerides, Soluble corn fibre, Coconut oil, Cellulose, Xanthan gum, Sea salt, Sodium caseinate, Silicon dioxide, Sunflower lecithin, Soy lecithin, Baking soda, Sucralose, Citric acid, Acesulfame potassium, FD&C red #40.
Check Strawberry Cheesecake Soft Baked Protein Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Strawberry Cheesecake Soft Baked Protein Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


