Is Strawberry cheesecake Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides
- natural flavour
- dextrose
diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
water, coconut oil, sugar, glucose, strawberry puree, glucose-fructose, cocoa, dextrose, wheat flour, coconut cream, corn starch, maltodextrin, pea protein, stabilizers (locust bean gum, guar gum, mono - and diglycerides, cellulose gum, carrageenan), salt, natural flavour, citric acid, colour, baking soda, soy lecithin, fruit and vegetable juice (for colour), cocoa processed with alkali, caramelized sugar, baking powder, sunflower oil, cocoa mass, cocoa butter, emulsifier (soy lecithin), vanilla extract
Check Strawberry cheesecake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Strawberry cheesecake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Slice


