Is Strawberry cheesecake Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

water, coconut oil, sugar, glucose, strawberry puree, glucose-fructose, cocoa, dextrose, wheat flour, coconut cream, corn starch, maltodextrin, pea protein, stabilizers (locust bean gum, guar gum, mono - and diglycerides, cellulose gum, carrageenan), salt, natural flavour, citric acid, colour, baking soda, soy lecithin, fruit and vegetable juice (for colour), cocoa processed with alkali, caramelized sugar, baking powder, sunflower oil, cocoa mass, cocoa butter, emulsifier (soy lecithin), vanilla extract

Check Strawberry cheesecake against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Slice

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping