Is STRAWBERRY & CHERRY HEART SHAPED JELLYBEANS, STRAWBERRY & CHERRY Dairy Free?

Description
The Valentine's Day bag of jellybeans contains heart-shaped jellybeans that are from STARBURST. These jellybeans have a deliciously sweet, chewy texture, making them perfect for giving as a Valentine's Day gift. People really like the taste of these jellybeans and find them cute. However, some people say the plastic bag is small for one and that the favor is not good. Overall, these strawberry cherry heart-shaped jellybeans are a delightful treat with a good taste, but some may find the packaging and favor disappointing.

Description
The Valentine's Day bag of jellybeans contains heart-shaped jellybeans that are from STARBURST. These jellybeans have a deliciously sweet, chewy texture, making them perfect for giving as a Valentine's Day gift. People really like the taste of these jellybeans and find them cute. However, some people say the plastic bag is small for one and that the favor is not good. Overall, these strawberry cherry heart-shaped jellybeans are a delightful treat with a good taste, but some may find the packaging and favor disappointing.
Ingredients
MADE OF: SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED CORN STARCH; LESS THAN 2% OF: CITRIC ACID, ACACIA, SODIUM CITRATE, APPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, CARNAUBA WAX, COLORS (RED 40, BLUE 1), MINERAL OIL, BEESWAX.
Check STRAWBERRY & CHERRY HEART SHAPED JELLYBEANS, STRAWBERRY & CHERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STRAWBERRY & CHERRY HEART SHAPED JELLYBEANS, STRAWBERRY & CHERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


