Is STRAWBERRY, CHOCOLATE, AND LEMON PLATTER, STRAWBERRY, CHOCOLATE, AND LEMON Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skim milk

skim milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, EGGS, WHEAT FLOUR, VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: CANOLA OIL, PALM OIL, SAFFLOWER OIL, SOYBEAN OIL, SUNFLOWER OIL), WATER, INVERT SUGAR, STRAWBERRIES, GLYCERIN, GLUCOSE, SKIM MILK, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, GUM BLEND (GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, XANTHAN GUM), OAT FIBER, SALT, COCOA (ALKALIZED), PROPYLENE GLYCOL, RICE SYRUP SOLIDS, GRAPE JUICE CONCENTRATE, BAKING SODA, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, WHEAT GLUTEN CITRIC ACID, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), CORN STARCH, SOY LECITHIN, LEMON OIL, GLUCONO-DELTALACTONE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, ERYTHORBIC ACID, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE (COLOR), POLYSORBATE 80, FD&C YELLOW 5 & 6, FD&C RED 40 & 3, BETA-CAROTENE (COLOR), VITAMIN A PALMITATE, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE).

Check STRAWBERRY, CHOCOLATE, AND LEMON PLATTER, STRAWBERRY, CHOCOLATE, AND LEMON against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
FruityChocolateyTartSweet
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping