Is STRAWBERRY, CHOCOLATE, AND LEMON PLATTER, STRAWBERRY, CHOCOLATE, AND LEMON Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- skim milk
- eggs
- vitamin a palmitate
- polysorbate 80
- monocalcium phosphate
- glucono-deltalactone
- +4 more
skim milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 10 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
SUGAR, EGGS, WHEAT FLOUR, VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: CANOLA OIL, PALM OIL, SAFFLOWER OIL, SOYBEAN OIL, SUNFLOWER OIL), WATER, INVERT SUGAR, STRAWBERRIES, GLYCERIN, GLUCOSE, SKIM MILK, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, GUM BLEND (GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, XANTHAN GUM), OAT FIBER, SALT, COCOA (ALKALIZED), PROPYLENE GLYCOL, RICE SYRUP SOLIDS, GRAPE JUICE CONCENTRATE, BAKING SODA, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, WHEAT GLUTEN CITRIC ACID, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), CORN STARCH, SOY LECITHIN, LEMON OIL, GLUCONO-DELTALACTONE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, ERYTHORBIC ACID, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE (COLOR), POLYSORBATE 80, FD&C YELLOW 5 & 6, FD&C RED 40 & 3, BETA-CAROTENE (COLOR), VITAMIN A PALMITATE, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE).
Check STRAWBERRY, CHOCOLATE, AND LEMON PLATTER, STRAWBERRY, CHOCOLATE, AND LEMON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STRAWBERRY, CHOCOLATE, AND LEMON PLATTER, STRAWBERRY, CHOCOLATE, AND LEMON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


