Is STRAWBERRY, CHOCOLATE, AND LEMON PLATTER, STRAWBERRY, CHOCOLATE, AND LEMON Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- skim milk
skim milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
SUGAR, EGGS, WHEAT FLOUR, VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: CANOLA OIL, PALM OIL, SAFFLOWER OIL, SOYBEAN OIL, SUNFLOWER OIL), WATER, INVERT SUGAR, STRAWBERRIES, GLYCERIN, GLUCOSE, SKIM MILK, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, GUM BLEND (GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, XANTHAN GUM), OAT FIBER, SALT, COCOA (ALKALIZED), PROPYLENE GLYCOL, RICE SYRUP SOLIDS, GRAPE JUICE CONCENTRATE, BAKING SODA, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, WHEAT GLUTEN CITRIC ACID, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), CORN STARCH, SOY LECITHIN, LEMON OIL, GLUCONO-DELTALACTONE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, ERYTHORBIC ACID, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE (COLOR), POLYSORBATE 80, FD&C YELLOW 5 & 6, FD&C RED 40 & 3, BETA-CAROTENE (COLOR), VITAMIN A PALMITATE, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE).
Check STRAWBERRY, CHOCOLATE, AND LEMON PLATTER, STRAWBERRY, CHOCOLATE, AND LEMON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STRAWBERRY, CHOCOLATE, AND LEMON PLATTER, STRAWBERRY, CHOCOLATE, AND LEMON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 8 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 4 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


