Is Strawberry Chocolate Biscuit Sticks Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- dairy oil blend
- butter milk
- flavoured dairy blend
- sweetened dairy blend
- whole milk powder
- mixed milk powder
- lactose
- whey powder
- whey permeate
dairy oil blend
Dietitian noteUnless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Oil base, palm oil, sunflower oil, soy lecithin, tocopherols, sugars, sugar, lactose, mixed milk powder, whole milk powder, whey permeate, maltodextrin, strawberry powder, raspberry powder, soy lecithin, artificial flavour, glycerin fatty acid esters, citric acid, flour, strawberry cookie chips, flour, sugars, sugar, glucose-fructose, shortening, palm oil, whole milk powder, citric acid, beet red, strawberry powder, salt, artificial flavour, soy lecithin, sodium bicarbonate, ammonium bicarbonate, vanillin, oil base, oil blend, palm oil, sunflower oil, soy lecithin, tocopherols, sugars, sugar, lactose, mixed milk powder, whole milk powder, whey permeate, maltodextrin, strawberry powder, raspberry powder, soy lecithin, artificial flavour, glycerin fatty acid esters, citric acid, almond powder, peanut powder, water, sugars, sugar, glucose-fructose, palm oil shortening, sweetened dairy blend, sugars, sugar, lactose, whole milk powder, dairy oil blend, milk fat, coconut oil, corn starch, malt extract, barley, acidity regulator, trisodium phosphate, ammonium bicarbonate, sodium bicarbonate, flavoured dairy blend, whey powder, lactose, butter milk, palm oil, milk fat, sodium caseinate, dipotassium phosphate, glycerin fatty acid esters, artificial flavour, salt, artificial flavours, enzyme preparation, glycerin, water, papaya extract, sodium metabisulfite, yeast
Check Strawberry Chocolate Biscuit Sticks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Strawberry Chocolate Biscuit Sticks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Stick


