Is STRAWBERRY CHOCOLATY CHUNK STRAWBERRY SUPER PREMIUM ICE CREAM WITH STRAWBERRIES AND CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CHIPS, STRAWBERRY CHOCOLATY CHUNK Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CREAM, MILK, SUGAR, STRAWBERRIES, SKIM MILK, COCONUT OIL, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF COCOA, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, EGG YOLKS, NATURAL FLAVORS, SOY LECITHIN, STRAWBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, CHERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, CITRIC ACID, CAROB BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN.

Check STRAWBERRY CHOCOLATY CHUNK STRAWBERRY SUPER PREMIUM ICE CREAM WITH STRAWBERRIES AND CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CHIPS, STRAWBERRY CHOCOLATY CHUNK against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
FruityChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping