Is Strawberry Citrus Sparkling Frost + Caffeine Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- vitamin b12
- vitamin b5
- biotin
- D-calcium pantothenate
- +4 more
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CARBONATED FILTERED WATER, CITRIC ACID, VEGETABLE JUICE FOR COLOR, NATURAL FLAVOR, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), SUCRALOSE, NATURAL CAFFEINE (FROM GREEN COFFEE BEANS), GREEN TEA EXTRACT, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (PROTECTS FRESHNESS), NIACINAMIDE (VITAMIN B3), RETINYL PALMITATE (VITAMIN A), D-CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE (VITAMIN B5), PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), BIOTIN, CYANOCOBALAMIN (VITAMIN B12)
Check Strawberry Citrus Sparkling Frost + Caffeine against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Strawberry Citrus Sparkling Frost + Caffeine in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 8 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


