Is Strawberry Citrus Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gum Base, Maltitol, Maltitol Syrup, Sorbitol, Talc, Mannitol, Citric Acid, Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Malic Acid, Aspartame 16,5, Modified Coconut Oil, Modified Palm Kernel Oil, Sorbitol Syrup, Soy Lecithin, Gelatin, Acesulfame-potassium 4,1, Sucralose 1,8, Mono And Diglycerides, Calcium Carbonate, Candelilla Wax, Mineral Oil, Natural And Artificial Flavours, Colour, Contains: Soy

Check Strawberry Citrus against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Strawberry Citrus is available at 2 retailers

Real Canadian SuperstoreZehrs

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
FruityCitrus
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
On The GoSnacking