No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Is STRAWBERRY CLASSIC ICE CREAM WITH STRAWBERRIES, STRAWBERRY Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Cream, Strawberry Fruit Base (Strawberries, Sugar, Natural Flavor), Sugar, Strawberry Puree (Strawberries, Sugar, Water, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid), Corn Syrup, Carob Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Beet Juice (Color), Citric Acid.

Check STRAWBERRY CLASSIC ICE CREAM WITH STRAWBERRIES, STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping
Lactose Free? STRAWBERRY CLASSIC ICE CREAM WITH STRAWBERRIES, STRAWBERRY | Spoonful