Is STRAWBERRY CLASSIC ICE CREAM WITH STRAWBERRIES, STRAWBERRY Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- natural flavor
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Cream, Strawberry Fruit Base (Strawberries, Sugar, Natural Flavor), Sugar, Strawberry Puree (Strawberries, Sugar, Water, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid), Corn Syrup, Carob Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Beet Juice (Color), Citric Acid.
Check STRAWBERRY CLASSIC ICE CREAM WITH STRAWBERRIES, STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STRAWBERRY CLASSIC ICE CREAM WITH STRAWBERRIES, STRAWBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


