Is STRAWBERRY COCONUT SNACK BAR, STRAWBERRY COCONUT Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- pecans
- macadamia nuts
- cashews
- almonds
- shredded coconut
- coconut nectar
- coconut butter
pecans
Dietitian notePecans are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ALMONDS*, CASHEWS, DRIED STRAWBERRIES, MAPLE SYRUP*, SUNFLOWER SEEDS*, MACADAMIA NUTS, PUMPKIN SEEDS*, COCONUT BUTTER*, PECANS, COCONUT NECTAR*, SHREDDED COCONUT*, SESAME SEED BUTTER, WHITE CHIA SEEDS, GROUND FLAX SEEDS*, CELTIC SEA SALT*, VANILLA EXTRACT*
Check STRAWBERRY COCONUT SNACK BAR, STRAWBERRY COCONUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STRAWBERRY COCONUT SNACK BAR, STRAWBERRY COCONUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


